Overall Gender Class Bib Nation Name Class Gender Last Location Day 1 Day 2 Time
1 1 1 173 Tom Jessop Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:07:29 06:17:12 10:24:41
2 2 2 97 Richard Robinson Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:18:18 06:34:55 10:53:13
3 3 3 163 Philip Avery Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:18:01 06:37:47 10:55:48
4 4 4 159 Daniel Silvester Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:22:17 07:18:25 11:40:42
5 5 5 96 Chris Rhodes Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:30:40 07:16:06 11:46:46
6 6 6 150 Gavin Rawson Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 11:48:09 11:48:09
7 7 7 156 Vaughan Frary Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:47:41 07:25:40 12:13:21
8 8 8 138 James Coulman Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:49:38 07:25:48 12:15:26
9 9 9 171 Dean Pointer Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:49:23 07:36:17 12:25:40
10 10 10 30 Richard Reeves Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:39:42 07:54:59 12:34:41
11 11 11 38 David Grant Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:58:16 07:37:48 12:36:04
12 1 12 104 Jana Szczepaniak Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 05:08:53 07:30:33 12:39:26
13 12 13 120 Dave Douglas Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:46:19 08:08:11 12:54:30
14 13 14 128 Thomas Blackett Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:15:41 07:55:39 13:11:20
15 14 15 116 Lorne Robb Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:42:38 08:48:05 13:30:43
16 15 16 115 angus robb Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 04:44:01 08:48:51 13:32:52
17 2 17 3 Sarah Attwood Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 05:52:14 07:40:48 13:33:02
18 16 18 124 Bart Klerken Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:28:38 08:13:40 13:42:18
19 17 19 170 David Vickerstaff Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:18:12 08:24:13 13:42:25
20 18 20 157 marc beckett Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:11:11 08:31:20 13:42:31
21 19 21 55 Gary Dempsey Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:36:49 08:06:33 13:43:22
22 3 22 125 Nat Peckett Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 05:19:42 08:28:42 13:48:24
23 20 23 137 Joshua Harris Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:37:01 08:39:14 14:16:15
24 21 24 2 Oliver Taylor Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:03:24 08:17:15 14:20:39
25 22 25 9 Matt Heatherington Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:04:23 08:16:24 14:20:47
26 23 26 1 Max Naughton Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:03:36 08:17:20 14:20:56
27 4 27 39 CLARE Hanson Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 05:52:03 08:34:53 14:26:56
28 24 28 95 Simon Fitzmaurice Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:15:03 09:27:43 14:42:46
29 25 29 79 Richard Manning Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:20:27 09:22:21 14:42:48
30 26 30 129 Thomas Richards Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:20:43 09:22:35 14:43:18
31 5 31 109 Selina McCole Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 05:49:52 09:19:09 15:09:01
32 27 32 143 Andrew Barnes Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:57:59 09:14:01 15:12:00
33 28 33 29 Nuno Malo Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:57:38 09:31:53 15:29:31
34 29 34 50 Robert Ashton Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:49:27 09:46:31 15:35:58
35 30 35 46 Matthew Holt Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:58:21 09:47:30 15:45:51
36 6 36 146 Monika Johanna Wansing Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:01:56 09:47:46 15:49:42
37 31 37 166 Peter Hanlon Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:26:19 09:23:27 15:49:46
38 32 38 147 Daniel Wansing Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:01:22 09:48:30 15:49:52
39 7 39 148 Llinos Proctor Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:09:32 09:43:42 15:53:14
40 33 40 76 Fred Heath Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:08:43 09:46:13 15:54:56
41 34 41 136 Joe Brayshaw Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:07:58 09:49:02 15:57:00
42 35 42 131 Thorsten Bruce Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:47:30 10:16:33 16:04:03
43 8 43 130 Emma Bruce Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 05:47:37 10:16:39 16:04:16
44 36 44 145 Andy Bell Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:33:51 10:33:49 16:07:40
45 37 45 6 Ian Gray Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:58:53 10:13:08 16:12:01
46 38 46 119 Sean Baverstock Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:33:56 09:47:32 16:21:28
47 9 47 35 Maria Simone Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:04:25 10:27:41 16:32:06
48 39 48 149 Torsten Haraldson Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:05:19 10:31:25 16:36:44
49 40 49 74 Kevin Burgess Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:16:21 09:23:29 16:39:50
50 41 50 113 Andy Broadhurst Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:27:11 10:14:51 16:42:02
51 42 51 70 Anton von Borries Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:29:47 10:12:50 16:42:37
52 43 52 71 Mike MacIntyre Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:30:01 10:12:40 16:42:41
53 44 53 45 Michael Butler Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:59:34 10:44:31 16:44:05
54 45 54 80 Andrew Barker Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:53:49 10:52:51 16:46:40
55 10 55 114 Michelle Abbott Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:41:13 10:09:03 16:50:16
56 46 56 8 Harry Fellows Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:43:56 10:11:00 16:54:56
57 47 57 133 Peter Needham Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:37:26 10:18:04 16:55:30
58 11 58 53 Deborah PITT Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:35:22 10:20:30 16:55:52
59 48 59 7 Ed Colston Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:43:18 10:12:52 16:56:10
60 12 60 117 Cassandra Smedley Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:42:23 10:24:01 17:06:24
61 13 61 132 Lorna Mitchell Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:42:09 10:25:59 17:08:08
62 49 62 140 Charles Perkins Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:58:11 10:11:31 17:09:42
62 49 62 141 Dormer Andrews Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:57:06 10:12:36 17:09:42
64 14 64 101 Shiva Zanoli Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:35:09 10:36:16 17:11:25
65 51 65 164 Jack Binks Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:55:33 10:21:19 17:16:52
66 52 66 165 William Watson Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:57:00 10:20:47 17:17:47
67 15 67 10 Louise Cantley Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:40:31 10:40:57 17:21:28
68 53 68 25 jamie steel Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:05:12 11:21:35 17:26:47
69 16 69 4 Melissa Beattie Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:48:47 10:42:40 17:31:27
70 54 70 144 Iain Nash Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 05:58:13 11:35:48 17:34:01
71 17 71 60 Lynne Ormond Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:52:18 10:53:25 17:45:43
72 18 72 57 Rachel Lee Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:36:55 10:08:49 17:45:44
73 19 73 58 Liz Wilson Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:36:46 10:09:10 17:45:56
74 20 74 121 Stacey Baldwin Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:36:04 10:09:57 17:46:01
75 55 75 21 brian cutmore Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:41:23 11:14:47 17:56:10
76 21 76 85 Gemma Harris Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:47:13 11:11:51 17:59:04
77 56 77 88 Ewan Campbell Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:59:35 10:59:54 17:59:29
78 57 78 172 John Cooper Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:20:36 11:00:33 18:21:09
79 58 79 73 Rafael RODRIGUEZ COLMENERO Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:11:33 12:10:17 18:21:50
80 59 80 155 stuart gardiner Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:10:00 12:12:07 18:22:07
81 60 81 158 Ashley Dease-Vincent Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:26:42 10:56:14 18:22:56
82 61 82 162 David Falkner Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:17:31 11:14:11 18:31:42
83 62 83 22 Scott Fearn Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:16:43 11:20:42 18:37:25
84 63 84 167 Jonathan Glibert Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:17:18 11:22:23 18:39:41
85 22 85 152 Ania Ciolek Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 06:38:11 12:03:36 18:41:47
86 64 86 52 Martin Swan Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:28:03 11:13:56 18:41:59
87 23 87 20 Rachel Dickel Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:30:56 11:12:17 18:43:13
88 65 88 69 Paul Saunders Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:07:24 11:35:50 18:43:14
89 24 89 68 Karen Doak Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:08:14 11:35:18 18:43:32
90 25 90 19 Pamela Walker Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:34:25 11:12:27 18:46:52
91 26 91 24 Helen Treece Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:35:00 11:33:53 19:08:53
92 66 92 92 Lee Cresswell Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:16:44 11:59:13 19:15:57
93 27 93 51 Laura Godden Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:39:55 11:47:32 19:27:27
94 28 94 48 Kate Testa Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:39:44 11:47:53 19:27:37
95 29 95 84 Janan Swinglehurst Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:18:40 12:10:34 19:29:14
96 67 96 77 jeronimus jacobus litjens Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 06:46:48 12:46:25 19:33:13
97 68 97 17 Scott Wright Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:38:33 11:56:20 19:34:53
98 30 98 62 Leah Pope Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:37:26 11:58:07 19:35:33
99 69 99 98 Andrew Disley Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:48:59 11:46:59 19:35:58
100 31 100 126 anna said Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:50:07 11:54:03 19:44:10
101 32 101 83 Colette Webster Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:59:30 11:46:46 19:46:16
102 33 102 127 jennypher liliana calderon suarez Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 07:50:59 11:55:38 19:46:37
103 34 103 18 Susan Barley Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 08:14:34 11:45:28 20:00:02
104 70 104 105 James Ferguson Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 08:51:34 11:10:41 20:02:15
105 71 105 161 Barry Bennett Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 07:44:51 12:24:49 20:09:40
106 72 106 154 Richard Neal Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 08:02:04 12:12:23 20:14:27
107 35 107 122 Emily Cordon Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 08:29:04 11:56:34 20:25:38
108 36 108 63 Helen Allen Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 08:28:37 11:57:03 20:25:40
109 73 109 13 Andrew Watson Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 09:06:32 11:32:52 20:39:24
110 74 110 123 Daniel Murphy Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 09:05:01 11:44:28 20:49:29
111 37 111 112 Annaïs Wright Rat Race Arran Female Finish day 2 09:05:28 11:45:57 20:51:25
112 75 112 168 Luke Elliott Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 09:21:00 11:44:12 21:05:12
113 76 113 174 Graeme Braid Rat Race Arran Male Finish day 2 09:51:44 11:43:09 21:34:53
16 Cindy Liu Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 00:00:00
115 39 115 34 Sophie Evans Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 06:06:03 06:06:03
116 77 116 42 Gary Fidler Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 06:30:24 06:30:24
117 78 117 41 Alistair Devenish Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 06:31:24 06:31:24
118 79 118 72 Russell Clarke Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 07:08:46 07:08:46
119 80 119 175 Martin Gordon-Kerr Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 07:27:29 07:27:29
120 40 120 142 Andrea Gordon-Kerr Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 07:44:08 07:44:08
121 81 121 47 Liam Kennedy Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 07:48:08 07:48:08
122 41 122 11 Sarah Wixey Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 07:53:24 07:53:24
123 42 123 99 Clare Crabtree Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 08:28:12 08:28:12
124 43 124 100 Jacqueline Holden Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 08:28:40 08:28:40
125 44 125 75 Janice Coglin-Hibbert Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 08:46:01 08:46:01
126 45 126 82 Sara Chilcott Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 08:46:04 08:46:04
127 82 127 106 Phill Smith Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 08:52:35 08:52:35
128 46 128 14 Claire Adamson Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 08:53:28 08:53:28
129 83 129 108 Simon Ellis Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 09:12:40 09:12:40
130 47 130 36 Victoria Allison Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:22:35 09:22:35
131 48 131 43 Sarah Jones Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:22:49 09:22:49
132 49 132 169 Rachel Harvey Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:22:59 09:22:59
133 84 133 118 Robert Cox Rat Race Arran Male Start day 2 09:33:34 09:33:34
134 50 134 111 Charlene Banks Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:38:11 09:38:11
135 51 135 110 Colette Webster Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:38:25 09:38:25
136 52 136 61 linda bunce Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:50:40 09:50:40
137 53 137 59 Laura Tooey Rat Race Arran Female Start day 2 09:51:45 09:51:45
44 David Clyde Retired Male Finish Day 1 05:17:21 05:17:21
151 Caroline Johnstone Retired Female Finish Day 1 05:37:25 05:37:25
139 Mark Robertson Retired Male Start day 2 05:14:49 05:14:49
90 Kyle Hunter Retired Male Start day 2 05:40:09 05:40:09
31 Jaak Van De Werff Retired Male Start day 2 05:46:13 05:46:13
78 Kevin Morrison Retired Male Start day 2 05:52:02 05:52:02
135 Jonathan Brayshaw Retired Male Start day 2 06:06:04 06:06:04
49 Chris Booth Retired Male Start day 2 06:22:14 06:22:14
134 Karen Stanley Retired Female Start day 2 07:52:33 07:52:33
33 Kevin Moore Retired Male Finish Day 1 06:39:47 06:39:47
94 Michael Cummins Retired Male Finish Day 1 08:16:27 08:16:27
93 David Cummins Retired Male Finish Day 1 08:16:37 08:16:37
32 Kimberley Moore Retired Female Finish Day 1 09:04:53 09:04:53