Overall Gender Class Group Bib Nation Name Class Group Gender Last Location Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time
1 1 1 1 188 Marcus Scotney Male 40-50 Male Finish 05:04:26 10:11:33 05:02:15 20:18:14
2 2 2 2 146 Nick Berry Male 40-50 Male Finish 05:19:58 12:26:58 05:15:23 23:02:19
3 3 3 3 104 Terry Jervis Male 40-50 Male Finish 05:59:49 12:44:52 06:33:50 25:18:31
4 4 4 4 176 Darren Owen Male 40-50 Male Finish 06:01:13 13:47:28 06:34:42 26:23:23
6 5 5 5 117 Daniel Jenkins Male 40-50 Male Finish 06:39:37 14:34:57 06:59:58 28:14:32
7 6 6 2 164 James Harper Male Under 40 Male Finish 06:44:46 14:10:40 07:22:40 28:18:06
9 7 7 1 108 Owen Humphreys Male 50-60 Male Finish 06:05:50 14:49:53 07:25:21 28:21:04
10 8 8 2 134 Matthew Griffiths Male 50-60 Male Finish 06:52:14 14:30:56 07:13:44 28:36:54
15 9 9 10 124 Lee Williams Male 40-50 Male Finish 07:32:43 15:39:10 08:13:56 31:25:49
16 10 10 11 187 Adam Walker Male 40-50 Male Finish 06:56:51 16:18:34 08:15:35 31:31:00
17 11 11 3 189 David Larkam Male 50-60 Male Finish 07:24:29 16:06:09 08:21:56 31:52:34
19 12 12 5 130 Thomas Parkin Male Under 40 Male Finish 07:04:30 16:36:53 08:46:17 32:27:40
20 13 13 12 132 Chris Collins Male 40-50 Male Finish 07:12:21 16:46:50 08:33:35 32:32:46
21 14 14 6 183 Daniel Jones Male Under 40 Male Finish 06:36:39 16:47:31 09:08:52 32:33:02
22 15 15 4 150 Mark Dibb Male 50-60 Male Finish 07:43:32 16:36:53 08:19:57 32:40:22
23 16 16 7 133 MATTHEW HEWITT Male Under 40 Male Finish 07:12:21 16:57:43 08:33:35 32:43:39
24 17 17 13 122 Andrew Jonas Male 40-50 Male Finish 07:31:40 17:23:20 08:37:30 33:32:30
25 18 18 14 111 Craig Walker Male 40-50 Male Finish 07:33:39 17:23:20 08:36:40 33:33:39
26 19 19 8 175 Samuel Jones Male Under 40 Male Finish 07:16:32 17:54:55 08:43:54 33:55:21
29 20 20 9 159 Michael Clark Male Under 40 Male Finish 08:36:47 17:16:33 08:53:58 34:47:18
30 21 21 17 162 wayne avery Male 40-50 Male Finish 07:45:02 17:53:32 09:09:32 34:48:06
31 22 22 18 105 Chris Joseph Male 40-50 Male Finish 07:55:28 17:44:59 09:10:39 34:51:06
33 23 23 5 110 James Miles Male 50-60 Male Finish 08:31:19 17:37:30 09:08:59 35:17:48
34 24 24 20 121 Ian Patterson Male 40-50 Male Finish 08:30:08 17:57:57 08:50:40 35:18:45
35 25 25 6 103 Steven Howell Male 50-60 Male Finish 08:54:38 17:23:20 09:01:14 35:19:12
36 26 26 10 160 Nicholas Clark Male Under 40 Male Finish 08:34:42 17:46:43 09:04:08 35:25:33
37 27 27 11 161 Samuel Martin Male Under 40 Male Finish 08:35:00 17:47:51 09:10:18 35:33:09
39 28 28 12 171 Terry Mccormick Male Under 40 Male Finish 08:49:26 17:55:38 09:15:32 36:00:36
106 Tom Bradley Retired Under 40 Male Aberffraw Villiage Hall 08:00:29 17:46:42 25:47:11
168 Mandeep Mann Retired 60+ Male Newborough Forest 07:49:52 23:59:52
127 Paul Bushby Retired 50-60 Male Newborough Forest 08:17:21 24:27:21
139 Julian Ayres Retired Under 40 Male Sea Zoo 06:05:11 17:24:53
166 Rollo Morrissey Retired Under 40 Male Sea Zoo 07:23:12 20:11:50
128 Tom Makin-Bell Retired 40-50 Male Sea Zoo 08:26:53 20:50:07
101 Lee Hibbert Retired 50-60 Male Sea Zoo 08:39:15 20:50:37
107 Andy Mowatt Retired 40-50 Male Sea Zoo 07:57:14 20:56:58
100 Mike Roberts Retired 40-50 Male St Mary's Church 06:37:34 15:33:32
184 Timothy Woodhead Retired 50-60 Male Beaumaris 07:27:32 16:14:56
147 Paul Brampton Retired 40-50 Male Beaumaris 07:33:35 16:24:06
181 Graham Cooper Retired Under 40 Male Beaumaris 08:26:38 17:09:47
137 Philip Taylor Retired 40-50 Male Beaumaris 08:50:17 18:14:51
144 Damian Bartlett Retired 40-50 Male Beaumaris 11:41:42 20:56:06
120 Nick Wishart Retired 50-60 Male Penmon Point 08:03:59 15:52:19
158 Chris Roberts Retired 40-50 Male Red Wharf Bay - The Ship Inn 07:52:32 13:00:17
174 Jason Stobbs Retired 40-50 Male Red Wharf Bay - The Ship Inn 08:32:43 13:25:29
157 Russell Jones Retired 40-50 Male Red Wharf Bay - The Ship Inn 08:51:26 13:33:59
116 James Burton Retired Under 40 Male Red Wharf Bay - The Ship Inn 08:55:26 14:20:29
179 Gordon Hughes Retired 40-50 Male Traeth Lligwy Bay Beach Café 08:49:24 11:38:32
135 Laurie Luscombe Retired Under 40 Male Amlwch Leisure Centre Start 06:31:23 06:31:23
123 Chris Williams Retired 40-50 Male Amlwch Leisure Centre Start 08:16:31 08:16:31
177 Nathan Price Retired Under 40 Male Wylfa 05:53:10
163 George Smith Retired Under 40 Male Wylfa 06:17:39
148 Paul Williams Retired 50-60 Male Wylfa 06:18:12
118 Stephen Wiggins Retired Under 40 Male Porth Swtan / Church Bay 03:30:14
119 Josh Oxenbould Retired Under 40 Male Porth Swtan / Church Bay 03:51:42