Liffey Descent 2019

Leaderboard
Bib Name Time Last Location
Paul Donnellan & Gael Castillo (Caislean) NON Comp Junior 00:00:00 Finish
Ben Higgins NON Comp Junior 1:23:00 Finish
Adam Pender NON Comp Junior 1:30:41 Finish
Oisín O'Connor NON Comp Junior 1:41:18 Finish
Nikolai Thomsen & Ronan Foley Double Kayak Open K2 1:47:01 Finish
Neil Fleming & Barry Watkins Double Kayak Open K2 1:47:03 Finish
Sebastián Vergauven & Sebastián Jocano Double Kayak Open K2 1:47:34 Finish
Jeff Buckley NON Comp Junior 1:48:26 Finish
Patrick MacDonald NON Comp Junior 1:48:27 Finish
Matyáš Zieris & Otto Klemperer Double Kayak Open K2 1:51:51 Finish
Jonathan Simmons & Jenny Egan Double Kayak Mixed K2 1:51:52 Finish
Kevin O'Connor & Mark Skuce NON Comp Junior 1:53:32 Finish
Paufler Nico & Tobias Kröner Double Kayak Open K2 1:53:53 Finish
Simon Van Lonkhuyzen & Gary Mawer Double Kayak Over 39 K2 1:55:59 Finish
Peter Egan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 1:57:43 Finish
Deaglan O'Drisceoil & Aisling Smith Double Kayak Mixed K2 1:57:58 Finish
David Francis & Declan Halton Double Kayak Over 39 K2 1:59:28 Finish
Daniel Seaford & Tristram Turner Double Kayak Open K2 1:59:31 Finish
Dermot Hudson K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 1:59:36 Finish
Donnacha Brennan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:00:22 Finish
Senan Forristal K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:01:04 Finish
Odhran McNally K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:01:33 Finish
Malcolm Banks K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:02:50 Finish
Iomhar Mac Giolla Phadraig & Kieran Babich Double Kayak Open K2 2:03:32 Finish
Lutz Erichsen & Peter M. Jensen Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:04:09 Finish
Stewart O'Regan K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:04:12 Finish
Michael Brennan & Anthony Forristal Double Kayak Open K2 2:04:59 Finish
James Walkinton & Nathon Devine Double Kayak Open K2 2:05:26 Finish
David Ortiz & Pablo Valdes Double Kayak Open K2 2:05:46 Finish
James Butler K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:06:38 Finish
Guy Carter & Nick Longley Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:06:40 Finish
David McCormack & James Mayers Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:07:07 Finish
Nicky Cresser & Alison Chmiel Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:07:20 Finish
David Oliver & Matt Oliver Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:07:21 Finish
Matthew McCartney K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:08:07 Finish
Tadhg de Barra K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:08:30 Finish
Neil Blackman K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:08:39 Finish
Kate McCarthy & Sean McCarthy Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:08:58 Finish
Jim Mescal & William Irwin Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:09:08 Finish
Roderick Fox & Ciaran Cooke Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:09:54 Finish
Nigel Stevenson & Richard Vincent Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:11:34 Finish
Aisa Cooper & Gregory Slingerland Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:11:58 Finish
Anoushka Freeman & Thomas Diaper Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:12:23 Finish
John Parker K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:13:19 Finish
Jamie Christie & Kerry Christie Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:14:01 Finish
Sean Martin & Eddie Martin Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:14:39 Finish
Darragh Clarke K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:15:14 Finish
Steven Bush & Mark Bell Double Kayak Open K2 2:15:40 Finish
Craig Heenan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:15:42 Finish
Fergus Cooper & Morgan Cooper Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:16:07 Finish
Clive Merrifield & Harvey Merrifield Double Kayak Open K2 2:16:37 Finish
Maggie Dilai K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:17:49 Finish
Cameron Bannatyne K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:18:33 Finish
Lar O'Brien & Michael O'Farrell Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:19:00 Finish
Fabian Gabler K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:19:04 Finish
Ian Lavarack & Michael Lavarack Double Kayak Open K2 2:19:13 Finish
Alex O'Brien K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:20:15 Finish
Anita Seaford & James Treadgold Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:20:21 Finish
Ben Smith K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:20:32 Finish
Cathal Treacy & Joanne Fitzpatrick Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:21:11 Finish
Colin Caffrey & Niamh Caffrey Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:22:41 Finish
Stuart Bell & Andy Elworthy Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:22:52 Finish
John Morrissey K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:24:00 Finish
Dominic Ashford & Peter Ford Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:26:18 Finish
Alex Sheppy K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:26:26 Finish
Brian Nolan K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:26:58 Finish
Tom Dawson K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:27:21 Finish
Gerry Collins & Henry Adams Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:28:55 Finish
Paul Ryan K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:28:57 Finish
Colin Wong K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:29:46 Finish
Luke Logan & Jeff Toomey Double Kayak Open K2 2:29:47 Finish
Mark Redmond K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:30:45 Finish
Gerry Murphy K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:32:12 Finish
Kieron Killey K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:33:47 Finish
Adam Foster K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:33:58 Finish
Edward Broekaart K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:34:33 Finish
Gary McClure K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:36:05 Finish
Sean Pierce & Eileen Murphy Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:36:21 Finish
Aine White & Robert Hetherington Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:36:38 Finish
Ciaran Farrell & Colm Ryan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:37:02 Finish
John Staunton K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:37:10 Finish
Terry Smith K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:37:10 Finish
Padriag Dunne K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:37:25 Finish
Ken Boland & Roger McClure Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 2:37:26 Finish
Eoin O'Toole K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:37:46 Finish
Daniel Stratford K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 2:38:40 Finish
Archie Miles & John Rennocks Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:39:10 Finish
Jonathan Barry K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:39:12 Finish
Aoibhín Ní Bhroin K1 Class_A Junior Womens Kayaks measuring 450 2:39:23 Finish
Andrew Redmond K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:39:30 Finish
Paul Ashmore & Lee Harding Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:39:39 Finish
Dermot Forristal K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:39:44 Finish
Marlene Mühler & Maximilian Mühler Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:39:51 Finish
Conn Breathnach & John Keegan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:40:04 Finish
Jerry Conway K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:41:18 Finish
Barry Stratford K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 2:41:29 Finish
Alex Dawson-Stanley K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:42:08 Finish
Gerard Kearin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:43:49 Finish
Eamon Moran K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:44:14 Finish
Mark Taylor & Noel Maguire Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:44:18 Finish
Alex Russell K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 2:44:35 Finish
Jonathan Davies K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:45:32 Finish
Noel Butler K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:45:47 Finish
Malcolm Blowers K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:46:06 Finish
Luke Flannery K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:46:30 Finish
Brian Harris & Rebecca Harris Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:46:43 Finish
Ethan Dowling K1 Class_B Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 2:47:03 Finish
Dale Rothwell K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:47:27 Finish
Daniel McCartney K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:47:35 Finish
James McCartney K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:47:37 Finish
Linda Szabo K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:47:41 Finish
Harry O'Brien K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:47:43 Finish
Ciara Gurhy K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 2:47:45 Finish
Iain Maclean & Paul Murphy Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:47:50 Finish
Gearóid Jones & James Dillon Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 2:47:54 Finish
Michael O'Herlihy K1 Class_B Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 2:48:18 Finish
David Comerford & Senan O'Neill & Stephen O'Neill Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 2:48:24 Finish
Ben Ronan & Des Ronan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:48:25 Finish
Ben Beacher K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:48:34 Finish
Eamonn O'Callanain & Eoin O'Callanain Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:49:06 Finish
Paul Heffernan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:49:18 Finish
Laura Griffin & Susan Doyle Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:49:26 Finish
Fiona Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 2:49:50 Finish
Julian Algañaras & Tobias Keil Double Kayak Open K2 2:50:09 Finish
Eileen Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 2:50:38 Finish
Yianni Kalogerakis & David Holden & Barry Comerfor Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 2:51:20 Finish
Ivan Barrett K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:51:32 Finish
Leo Harris K1 Class_B Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 2:52:05 Finish
Paul Hollands K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:52:27 Finish
Mark Finn K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:52:52 Finish
Alistair Lang & Stuart Hayes Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:53:01 Finish
Constantine Christofides & Paul Woods Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:53:13 Finish
Craig Stratford K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:54:10 Finish
Darragh Thomas K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:54:25 Finish
Diarmuid McCarthy K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:55:08 Finish
Sean Wrixon & Tim Crowley Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:55:44 Finish
Helen Flanagan K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 2:55:53 Finish
Karl Cullen K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:56:13 Finish
Margaret Farrell K1 Class_A Womens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:56:23 Finish
Peter Treanor K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:56:44 Finish
Brian James K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:56:59 Finish
Elaine Alexander & Richard Hobson Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 2:57:58 Finish
Ronan O'Connor K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:58:06 Finish
Mary Fitzgerald K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 2:58:27 Finish
Joanne Ball & Luke Hodkinson Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:58:47 Finish
David Glasswell K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:58:53 Finish
Keith Johnston K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:59:02 Finish
Wojciech Szydlo K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:59:48 Finish
Kevin Durkan & Shane Durkan & Michael Fitzsimon Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:00:20 Finish
Gerry Coonan & Gerry O'Brien Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:00:42 Finish
Richard Gallagher K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:01:07 Finish
Eoin O'Connor K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:01:19 Finish
Jose Carlos Alonso Garcia K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:01:43 Finish
John Langan K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:01:49 Finish
Christian Kinder & Colm Brady Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:01:54 Finish
Michael Morrissey K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 3:02:06 Finish
Conor Lehane K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 3:02:35 Finish
Tony Broderick K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:02:56 Finish
Patrick Somers K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:03:07 Finish
Yvonne Crosse K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:04:21 Finish
Orla Berrill K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:04:29 Finish
Ronan Kelly K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:06:00 Finish
Craig Keyworth K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:06:01 Finish
Colin Lively & Jacqui McVicker Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:06:04 Finish
Patrick Dillon & Keith Bickford Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:06:09 Finish
Raymond Mullooly K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 3:06:15 Finish
Martin Punch K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:06:30 Finish
Richard Allen K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:09:05 Finish
Paul Duggan K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:09:13 Finish
Yvonne Stratford K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:09:17 Finish
Patrick Stratford K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:09:28 Finish
Stefan Dums & Neil Camp Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:09:52 Finish
Declan Doonan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:10:13 Finish
Eoghan O'Duffy K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:10:17 Finish
Nick Brampton K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:10:22 Finish
Sara Griffin K1 Class_A Womens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:10:46 Finish
Melinda Reddy & Louise Doyle & Phillip McCormack Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:11:09 Finish
Pat Hendrick K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:12:17 Finish
Sandra Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:12:17 Finish
Maria Fitzpatrick & Jill Pitcher Farrell Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:12:35 Finish
Alison Bailey K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:13:32 Finish
Martyn Steele & Mike Thornton Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:14:04 Finish
Emma Fay K1 Class_C Junior Womens Kayaks measuring 420 3:14:20 Finish
Matt McGrath & Darragh Walsh Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:14:56 Finish
Stephen Happe & David Feehan Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:15:24 Finish
Declan Murphy K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:15:24 Finish
Eamonn Dodd & Lynda Byron Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:15:50 Finish
Brendan Sheahan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:08 Finish
Stephen Dunne K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:16 Finish
Aaron Speer K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 3:16:26 Finish
Brian Sunderland K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:27 Finish
Stuart Macleod K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:54 Finish
Simon McLain K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:17:25 Finish
Kieran O'Driscoll K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:18:46 Finish
Tom Fitzsimons K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:18:53 Finish
Paul Gurhy & Conor Gurhy Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:18:58 Finish
Claire Mc Kernan & Robert McKernan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:19:01 Finish
Mark Kelleher & Riona Bowen Double Kayak Mixed K2 3:19:07 Finish
Alan Finan & Aoife Finan & Sean Finan Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:19:57 Finish
Thomas Alexander K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:19:58 Finish
Rachel Alexander K1 Class_C Junior Womens Kayaks measuring 420 3:20:04 Finish
Peter Bouma & Jacob Bouma Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:20:05 Finish
Iomhar Noone K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:20:13 Finish
Andrew Lindsay K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:20:33 Finish
David Ayres K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 3:20:36 Finish
Gary Carter & Stephen Gardner Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:20:51 Finish
Michael McLoughlin K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:21:37 Finish
Amy Walsh K1 Class_A Womens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:21:38 Finish
Elizabeth O'Ceannubhain K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:21:50 Finish
Noel Flannery K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:22:14 Finish
Patrick O'Connor K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 3:22:41 Finish
Marcus McInerney & Dominika Szarzankiewicz Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:23:14 Finish
Tommy Daly K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:23:15 Finish
Eoin Moran & Mary Kelly Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:23:17 Finish
Andrew Bamber & Henry Bamber & Mike Houghton Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:23:44 Finish
Geoff Doherty K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:23:54 Finish
David Doyle & Fred Reed & Matthew White Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:25:07 Finish
Enrico Templin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:25:44 Finish
Andy Jeffers Canoe Class C1 Canoe Singles - Unrestricted 3:26:30 Finish
Richard Coady K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:27:12 Finish
Marie McSweeney & Fergal Hayes Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:27:25 Finish
Noel Canavan & Tommy Marron Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:28:28 Finish
Julian Park & Sean Clayton-Chance Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:29:17 Finish
John O'Connor & Jayne Arbon Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:29:24 Finish
Ken Kelly K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:29:27 Finish
David Lynch K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:29:27 Finish
Daniel McCloskey & Jonathan McCloskey Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:29:36 Finish
Alan Moody K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:29:52 Finish
Fiona Doyle K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:31:07 Finish
Caroline O'Connell & Ita Lumsden-Ly Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:31:12 Finish
Eamonn O'Reilly K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:31:17 Finish
Kieran Eaton K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:31:23 Finish
David Casey K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:31:41 Finish
Dermot Walsh K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:32:30 Finish
Benjamin Feltham & Brendan Cunney & Jonathan Simps Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:32:31 Finish
Cliona O'Donovan K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:32:46 Finish
Eddie Murray K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:32:50 Finish
Patrick Neeson & John Stanley Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:33:18 Finish
Sean Ryan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:33:36 Finish
Peter Robinson K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:33:48 Finish
Anna O'Keeffe & Michael Tallant Murphy Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:34:42 Finish
Mark Gregan & Laurence McDonnell Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:36:18 Finish
Ray Kane & Niall Power Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:38:41 Finish
Gary McKenna K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:38:57 Finish
Eva Madden K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:40:03 Finish
Kevin Gibbons K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:40:07 Finish
Mark Davis & Mark Taylor Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:41:00 Finish
Sean Nolan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:42:06 Finish
Mark McGrath & Stephen Whittle & Mark Ryan Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:44:40 Finish
Gavin Whitehead K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:46:36 Finish
Brendon Goodrich & Sean Ledwith Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:47:57 Finish
Malcolm Redman & William Greeves Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:48:03 Finish
James O Giollagain K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:48:15 Finish
Declan Burke K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:48:42 Finish
Ben Cosgrave & Stephen Myles Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:48:51 Finish
Elizabeth Beggan K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:50:43 Finish
Desmond Cummins K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:52:33 Finish
Charles Early & Paul Laing Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:52:55 Finish
Karl Garvey & Nicole Prendeville Double Kayak Mixed K2 3:54:15 Finish
Jack Gilligan K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:55:09 Finish
Declan Glynn & Liona NicFhlionn Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:56:42 Finish
Kevin Hough K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:57:17 Finish
Seamus Byrne K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:57:51 Finish
Gary Cross K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:57:59 Finish
Rob McKay & Michael Lowther & Ross Murphy Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:58:07 Finish
John Curley K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:59:11 Finish
Brendan Berry K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:59:51 Finish
Kevin Mullan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:59:52 Finish
Brendan Fay K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:59:53 Finish
Richard Mulligan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:00:28 Finish
Paul Holland K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:00:32 Finish
Stan Ronan & Eric Ronan Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:00:47 Finish
Monica Liddle K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 4:01:07 Finish
Michael Liddle K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:01:14 Finish
Helen Holland K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 4:01:19 Finish
Jarlath Colleran K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:01:20 Finish
Niall McGauran K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:01:30 Finish
Gerard Keegan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:01:42 Finish
Greg Boyd K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:03:31 Finish
Eugene Geary & Sinead Bickford Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 4:04:30 Finish
Conal O'Flannagan & Eamon McElroy Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:04:36 Finish
Paul Magee Canoe Class C1 Canoe Singles - Unrestricted 4:05:55 Finish
Adrian Barber & Fiona Somers Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 4:06:27 Finish
John O'Flaherty & Denis Queally Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:07:07 Finish
Garry McGovern K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:07:45 Finish
Sean Meagher K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:09:35 Finish
Viktor Gillen K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:09:50 Finish
David Fennessy K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:11:01 Finish
Maria McMahon & Rosie O'Sullivan Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:11:06 Finish
Phoebe Henderson & Corey Middleton NON Comp Junior 4:11:52 Finish
Michael Moore K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:12:10 Finish
Shane Smith K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:12:18 Finish
Finola Trant & Michael Sheehan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 4:13:12 Finish
Brian Keating K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:14:55 Finish
Alan O'Reilly K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:19:18 Finish
Charles Barth K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:19:57 Finish
Anthony Nea K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:20:16 Finish
Anthony Viney K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:22:08 Finish
John White K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:22:16 Finish
Elaine Glynn Canoe Class C1 Canoe Singles - Unrestricted 4:22:20 Finish
Seán Flynn K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:24:46 Finish
Patrick Meleady K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:24:52 Finish
Ruairi Boland K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:26:56 Finish
Seamus Raftery K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:26:58 Finish
Peter Nolan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:27:14 Finish
Eugene Cooney K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:27:53 Finish
Mark Tobin & Muireann Van Nieuwenhove & Fiona O'Br Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 4:34:57 Finish
Dympna Laverty & Owen Laverty Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 4:36:20 Finish
Damien Beatty & David Nagle Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:41:00 Finish
Michael Byrne K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:06:37 Finish
Cormac Jennings K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:40 Finish
Fiona McLoughlin K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 5:16:45 Finish
Una Nealon K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 5:16:45 Finish
Paddy Larkin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:47 Finish
Sean Shelley Egan K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:48 Finish
Donal Kelly K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:48 Finish
Vincent Dolan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:48 Finish
Brian Pattison K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:49 Finish
Roy Sheridan K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:50 Finish
James Broderick K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:51 Finish
Aidan Hough K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:51 Finish
Padraig Minnock K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:53 Finish
Claire Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 5:16:53 Finish
Basil Larkin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:55 Finish
Karl Elliffe K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:57 Finish
Paul McLoughlin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:58 Finish
Kieran Pardy K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:59 Finish
Course Sweep Sweep 26:25:57 Finish
Clara Laplaud & Gildas Laplaud Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 00:00:00 Start
Brian Finn & Stephen Murphy Double Kayak Over 39 K2 00:00:00 Start
David Horkan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 00:00:00 Start
Alan O'Regan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 00:00:00 Start
Dave Conroy K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 00:00:00 Start
Donnchadh Farrell NON Comp Junior 00:00:00 Start
Ciarán Hynes K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 00:00:00 Start
Joe Tottenham K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 00:00:00 Start
Ray Cunniffe K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 00:00:00 Start
John Mulhall K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 00:00:00 Start
Clara Grey K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 00:00:00 Start