The Arc50 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Marc Smerdon Male 08:46:16 Finish
2 2 Tom Carthey Male 09:00:04 Finish
3 3 Tom Murrin Male 09:32:26 Finish
4 4 Daniel Moloney Male 09:37:01 Finish
5 5 Daniel Jones Male 09:45:38 Finish
6 6 Neil Hayhurst Male 09:51:48 Finish
7 7 Martin Lockwood Male 10:17:38 Finish
8 8 Dan Thomas Male 10:18:11 Finish
9 9 Lucy Williams Female 10:20:22 Finish
10 10 Jeremy Stephens Male 10:21:50 Finish
11 11 Ben Seldon Male 10:22:49 Finish
12 12 Darren Evans Male 10:24:52 Finish
13 13 Amy Sole Female 10:27:37 Finish
14 14 Jean Baptiste Rouvelin Male 10:31:13 Finish
15 15 David Hannah Male 10:39:20 Finish
16 16 Jason Cuddy Male 10:43:21 Finish
17 17 Melissa Nicholas Female 10:46:40 Finish
18 18 James Mills Male 10:48:32 Finish
19 19 Holly Holmes Female 10:58:42 Finish
20 20 James Skeplorn Male 11:05:02 Finish
21 21 Jacob Howard-Endean Male 11:05:08 Finish
22 22 David Moore Male 11:09:05 Finish
23 23 James Taylor Male 11:20:39 Finish
24 24 Luke Spencer Male 11:22:27 Finish
25 25 Julian Mitchell Male 11:25:12 Finish
26 26 Andrew Key Male 11:27:55 Finish
27 27 Andy Chase Male 11:33:33 Finish
28 28 Gavin Rowett Male 11:33:33 Finish
29 29 Robert Spence Male 11:37:59 Finish
30 30 Peter O’kane Male 11:44:13 Finish
31 31 Rachel Lindley Female 11:44:13 Finish
32 32 Alan Wherry Male 11:48:08 Finish
33 33 Ken Walker Male 11:48:44 Finish
34 34 Ben Newsam Male 11:49:32 Finish
35 35 Alice Gibson Female 11:50:39 Finish
36 36 Steven Tucker Male 11:50:39 Finish
37 37 Anna Wiles Female 11:51:16 Finish
38 38 Richard Davies Male 11:51:25 Finish
39 39 Ben Cuttle Male 11:56:50 Finish
40 40 Mark Wavell Male 11:59:50 Finish
41 41 Jamie Wallis Male 12:02:21 Finish
42 42 Andrew Vincent Male 12:05:27 Finish
43 43 Simon Ward Male 12:07:57 Finish
44 44 Darren Welsh Male 12:18:10 Finish
45 45 Harry Reynolds Male 12:19:37 Finish
46 46 Harry Prince Male 12:23:48 Finish
47 47 Luke Jones Male 12:28:50 Finish
48 48 Michael Rooney Male 12:29:20 Finish
49 49 Alistair Lockwood Male 12:31:01 Finish
50 50 Ashley Davis Male 12:31:30 Finish
51 51 Thomas Sturgeon Male 12:35:08 Finish
52 52 Dominic Hilton Male 12:35:21 Finish
53 53 John James Male 12:35:39 Finish
54 54 Dave Angell Male 12:36:07 Finish
55 55 Carl Murphy Male 12:36:07 Finish
56 56 Aaron Benney Male 12:36:07 Finish
57 57 Jessica Jones Female 12:39:21 Finish
58 58 Jiri Kempny Male 12:42:36 Finish
59 59 Stephen Law Male 12:44:44 Finish
60 60 Andrew Gibbons Male 12:44:45 Finish
61 61 James Hutchins Male 12:45:52 Finish
62 62 Craig Hall Male 12:46:59 Finish
63 63 Richard Hick Male 12:47:08 Finish
64 64 Claire Fudge Female 12:53:17 Finish
65 65 Charlie Reading Male 12:53:18 Finish
66 66 Nick Hearle Male 12:53:23 Finish
67 67 Christian Pohl Male 12:54:52 Finish
68 68 Russell Gardham Male 13:09:14 Finish
69 69 Jodie Lee Female 13:10:09 Finish
70 70 Stuart Palmer Male 13:10:09 Finish
71 71 Simon Green Male 13:10:15 Finish
72 72 Sam Wharton Female 13:15:13 Finish
73 73 Jeremy Warren Male 13:15:18 Finish
74 74 Megan Whelan Female 13:16:32 Finish
75 75 John Adkins Male 13:17:37 Finish
76 76 Alan Clark Male 13:20:11 Finish
77 77 Ron Barrett Male 13:21:44 Finish
78 78 Hannah Tollinton Female 13:22:12 Finish
79 79 Adrian Sandry Male 13:24:00 Finish
80 80 Matt Smith Male 13:24:18 Finish
81 81 Jon Meek Male 13:25:37 Finish
82 82 Matthew Wigley Male 13:25:40 Finish
83 83 Mark Stockman Male 13:28:58 Finish
84 84 Andy Williams Male 13:31:09 Finish
85 85 Russell Hirst Male 13:36:23 Finish
86 86 Jeremy Goddard Male 13:46:26 Finish
87 87 Gareth Birkett Male 13:48:49 Finish
88 88 Pete Waumsley Male 13:48:49 Finish
89 89 Matthew Greenwood Male 13:49:22 Finish
90 90 Ian Rodd Male 13:50:46 Finish
91 91 Steven Miller Male 13:50:47 Finish
92 92 David Hutchinson Male 13:51:16 Finish
93 93 Louisa Roberts Female 14:03:14 Finish
94 94 Simon Mills Male 14:03:43 Finish
95 95 Phil Williams Male 14:10:10 Finish
96 96 Rebecca Wilding Female 14:11:55 Finish
97 97 Olivia Hetreed Female 14:13:01 Finish
98 98 Trev Lampshire Male 14:23:37 Finish
99 99 Peter Colwill Male 14:33:07 Finish
100 100 Jim Thurkettle Male 14:33:08 Finish
101 101 Chris Clarke Male 14:33:18 Finish
102 102 Claire Painton Female 14:34:02 Finish
103 103 Mike Painton Male 14:34:02 Finish
104 104 Mark Goldring Male 14:37:51 Finish
105 105 Mark Williams Male 14:40:38 Finish
106 106 Dave Marshall Male 14:43:03 Finish
107 107 Rebecca Brennan Female 14:43:04 Finish
108 108 Nick Tearle Male 14:43:04 Finish
109 109 John Mitchell Male 14:44:08 Finish
110 110 Brandon Webb Male 14:46:43 Finish
111 111 Karina Bowers Female 14:50:45 Finish
112 112 Louise Wilson Female 14:51:41 Finish
113 113 Zoe Gulliver Female 14:54:06 Finish
114 114 Adam Real Male 14:55:25 Finish
115 115 Jon Fletcher Male 14:55:26 Finish
116 116 Joanna Turner Female 14:57:05 Finish
117 117 Ben Smith Male 14:57:13 Finish
118 118 Matt Price Male 14:57:25 Finish
119 119 Simon Mills Male 14:59:50 Finish
120 120 Mary Mckenna Female 14:59:51 Finish
121 121 Mark Reid Male 15:00:52 Finish
122 122 Steven Gardiner Male 15:00:53 Finish
123 123 Viki Kirby Female 15:09:00 Finish
124 124 Emily Adams Female 15:11:54 Finish
125 125 Julie Buckley Female 15:13:05 Finish
126 126 Kelly Bills Female 15:13:53 Finish
127 127 Matthew Wareham Male 15:16:36 Finish
128 128 Elizabeth Jones Female 15:17:37 Finish
129 129 50 Sweep 2 Retired 15:19:16 Finish
130 130 Paula Cowley Retired 04:47:04 St Ives (4)
131 131 Anthony Everson Retired 04:47:14 St Ives (4)
132 132 Olivier Renault Retired 04:47:17 St Ives (4)
133 133 Lindley Chambers Retired 05:13:35 Pendeen
134 134 Stella Barker Retired 06:04:24 St Ives (4)
135 135 Kevin Blann Retired 06:04:32 St Ives (4)
136 136 James Davies Retired 06:10:15 Zennor
137 137 50 Sweep Retired 06:24:22 Hayle
138 138 Charlie Lowis Retired 06:28:15 Hayle
139 139 Phil Withers Retired 06:32:42 St Ives (4)
140 140 Tommaso Migliuolo Retired 06:53:59 St Ives (4)
141 141 Wayne Caff Retired 07:05:44 Zennor
142 142 Myles Povey Retired 08:07:18 St Ives (4)
143 143 Richard Chynoweth Retired 08:30:15 Hayle
144 144 Jamie Stephenson Retired 08:52:58 Finish
145 145 Allen Davis Retired 09:03:20 Hayle
146 146 David Dencer Retired 10:06:01 Hayle
147 147 Zosia Young Retired 10:06:14 Hayle
148 148 David Braidley Retired 10:08:49 Hayle
149 149 Alex Nhughes Retired 10:09:01 St Ives (4)
150 150 Jamie Cooper Retired 10:12:06 Hayle
151 151 Jake Lane Retired 10:12:18 Hayle
152 152 Nick Fenner Retired 10:12:24 Hayle
153 153 Teresa Roberts Retired 10:12:29 Hayle
154 154 Gemma Finnegan Retired 10:12:45 Hayle
155 155 Christopher Bullock Retired 10:21:38 St Ives (4)
156 156 Nigel Buxton Retired 10:22:40 Hayle
157 157 Rhiah Harrison Retired 10:23:02 Hayle
158 158 Baz Drinkall Retired 10:36:53 Hayle
159 159 David Cleeve Retired 10:37:03 Hayle
160 160 Nicholas Averre Retired 10:37:29 Hayle
161 161 Yelda Muge Parsons Retired 10:37:30 Hayle
162 162 Daniel Hopes Retired 12:35:04 Portreath