Overall Gender Class Group Bib Nation Name Class Group Gender Last Location Start CP1 Tyne Green CP2 Brocolitia car park CP3 Greenhead Village hall CP4 Slaggyford Village hall Start Alston -50 mile CP5 Garrigill Village hall CP6 Dufton Village hall CP7 Forest in Teesdale CP8 Westgate Village hall Finish Time
1 1 1 1 931 Ross Mackey 52 mile race MV40 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:14:31 07:45:29 08-04-23 00:58:18 08:43:47 08-04-23 03:02:31 11:46:18 08-04-23 03:08:55 14:55:13 08-04-23 02:03:41 16:58:54 08-04-23 02:24:06 19:23:00 08-04-23 11:37:31
2 2 2 2 933 Jon Rose 52 mile race MV40 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:56 07:25:04 08-04-23 01:19:16 08:44:20 08-04-23 03:03:09 11:47:29 08-04-23 03:07:28 14:54:57 08-04-23 02:02:43 16:57:40 08-04-23 03:17:25 20:15:05 08-04-23 12:50:01
3 3 3 1 939 Conall Stobbs 52 mile race M Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:18:28 07:41:32 08-04-23 01:05:48 08:47:20 08-04-23 03:33:56 12:21:16 08-04-23 03:51:32 16:12:48 08-04-23 02:05:43 18:18:31 08-04-23 02:59:31 21:18:02 08-04-23 13:36:30
4 1 4 1 929 Ally Love 52 mile race FV40 Female Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:40 07:25:20 08-04-23 01:22:14 08:47:34 08-04-23 03:35:32 12:23:06 08-04-23 03:30:48 15:53:54 08-04-23 02:26:46 18:20:40 08-04-23 03:33:42 21:54:22 08-04-23 14:29:02
5 4 5 3 918 Leon Curry 52 mile race MV40 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:35:22 07:24:38 08-04-23 01:23:44 08:48:22 08-04-23 03:32:29 12:20:51 08-04-23 04:15:17 16:36:08 08-04-23 02:21:48 18:57:56 08-04-23 03:09:37 22:07:33 08-04-23 14:42:55
6 5 6 4 935 Marc Runkee 52 mile race MV40 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:35:01 07:24:59 08-04-23 01:22:21 08:47:20 08-04-23 03:32:24 12:19:44 08-04-23 04:03:23 16:23:07 08-04-23 02:25:07 18:48:14 08-04-23 03:20:27 22:08:41 08-04-23 14:43:42
7 2 7 2 927 Claire Knox 52 mile race FV40 Female Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:33:57 07:26:03 08-04-23 01:20:46 08:46:49 08-04-23 03:33:54 12:20:43 08-04-23 04:14:44 16:35:27 08-04-23 02:23:59 18:59:26 08-04-23 03:15:57 22:15:23 08-04-23 14:49:20
8 3 8 1 923 April Gladwin 52 mile race F Female Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:09:27 07:50:33 08-04-23 00:56:50 08:47:23 08-04-23 04:09:49 12:57:12 08-04-23 03:52:40 16:49:52 08-04-23 02:31:07 19:20:59 08-04-23 03:23:25 22:44:24 08-04-23 14:53:51
9 6 9 1 913 Alan Brown 52 mile race MV50 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:29:27 07:30:33 08-04-23 01:22:47 08:53:20 08-04-23 04:05:39 12:58:59 08-04-23 04:09:19 17:08:18 08-04-23 02:28:06 19:36:24 08-04-23 03:44:21 23:20:45 08-04-23 15:50:12
10 7 10 2 919 David Home 52 mile race MV50 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:33:58 07:26:02 08-04-23 01:27:21 08:53:23 08-04-23 04:02:20 12:55:43 08-04-23 04:11:59 17:07:42 08-04-23 02:28:30 19:36:12 08-04-23 03:44:22 23:20:34 08-04-23 15:54:32
11 4 11 2 916 Tania Carmona 52 mile race F Female Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:35:14 07:24:46 08-04-23 01:25:13 08:49:59 08-04-23 04:05:19 12:55:18 08-04-23 04:17:18 17:12:36 08-04-23 02:49:03 20:01:39 08-04-23 03:38:23 23:40:02 08-04-23 16:15:16
12 8 12 5 914 Gary Butler 52 mile race MV40 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:56 07:25:04 08-04-23 01:29:44 08:54:48 08-04-23 04:00:49 12:55:37 08-04-23 04:46:13 17:41:50 08-04-23 02:51:37 20:33:27 08-04-23 03:20:51 23:54:18 08-04-23 16:29:14
13 5 13 1 915 Louise Cardwell 52 mile race FV50 Female Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:07 07:25:53 08-04-23 01:30:56 08:56:49 08-04-23 04:18:18 13:15:07 08-04-23 04:32:37 17:47:44 08-04-23 02:37:03 20:24:47 08-04-23 03:59:18 00:24:05 09-04-23 16:58:12
14 9 14 6 912 Gary Binns 52 mile race MV40 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:31 07:25:29 08-04-23 01:33:56 08:59:25 08-04-23 04:15:46 13:15:11 08-04-23 04:34:03 17:49:14 08-04-23 02:35:33 20:24:47 08-04-23 03:59:19 00:24:06 09-04-23 16:58:37
15 10 15 3 926 Cory Jones 52 mile race MV50 Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:35:50 07:24:10 08-04-23 01:38:42 09:02:52 08-04-23 04:23:17 13:26:09 08-04-23 04:35:28 18:01:37 08-04-23 02:21:36 20:23:13 08-04-23 04:02:22 00:25:35 09-04-23 17:01:25
16 11 16 2 937 Ian Southby 52 mile race M Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:26:23 07:33:37 08-04-23 01:24:14 08:57:51 08-04-23 04:33:53 13:31:44 08-04-23 04:54:25 18:26:09 08-04-23 02:47:00 21:13:09 08-04-23 04:06:45 01:19:54 09-04-23 17:46:17
17 12 17 3 934 James Roy 52 mile race M Male Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:50 07:25:10 08-04-23 01:31:16 08:56:26 08-04-23 04:35:11 13:31:37 08-04-23 04:51:27 18:23:04 08-04-23 02:50:32 21:13:36 08-04-23 04:06:19 01:19:55 09-04-23 17:54:45
18 6 18 2 936 Steph Scott 52 mile race FV50 Female Finish 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:37:29 07:22:31 08-04-23 01:36:24 08:58:55 08-04-23 04:33:01 13:31:56 08-04-23 04:51:01 18:22:57 08-04-23 02:50:31 21:13:28 08-04-23 04:07:27 01:20:55 09-04-23 17:58:24
19 1 1 942 Swaledale Runners RELAY 112 mile race RELAY Not Specified Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:13:00 22:13:00 07-04-23 02:19:06 00:32:06 08-04-23 04:11:11 04:43:17 08-04-23 02:02:40 06:45:57 08-04-23 01:17:46 08:03:43 08-04-23 00:45:00 08:48:43 08-04-23 03:15:54 12:04:37 08-04-23 02:29:54 14:34:31 08-04-23 01:47:45 16:22:16 08-04-23 02:29:32 18:51:48 08-04-23 22:51:48
20 2 2 943 Derwent Valley Running Club RELAY 112 mile race RELAY Not Specified Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:12:25 22:12:25 07-04-23 02:19:07 00:31:32 08-04-23 04:11:48 04:43:20 08-04-23 02:02:38 06:45:58 08-04-23 01:23:45 08:09:43 08-04-23 00:59:35 09:09:18 08-04-23 04:04:21 13:13:39 08-04-23 04:08:12 17:21:51 08-04-23 02:30:22 19:52:13 08-04-23 03:20:24 23:12:37 08-04-23 27:12:37
21 13 3 4 907 Paul Stainthorpe 112 mile race MV50 Male Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:24:45 22:24:45 07-04-23 02:16:05 00:40:50 08-04-23 04:24:54 05:05:44 08-04-23 03:11:23 08:17:07 08-04-23 02:17:36 10:34:43 08-04-23 01:11:53 11:46:36 08-04-23 04:37:21 16:23:57 08-04-23 04:17:16 20:41:13 08-04-23 02:31:40 23:12:53 08-04-23 03:18:47 02:31:40 09-04-23 30:31:40
22 14 4 5 903 Brian Melia 112 mile race MV50 Male Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:25:35 22:25:35 07-04-23 02:17:35 00:43:10 08-04-23 04:22:39 05:05:49 08-04-23 03:14:27 08:20:16 08-04-23 02:14:33 10:34:49 08-04-23 01:13:50 11:48:39 08-04-23 05:50:05 17:38:44 08-04-23 05:21:01 22:59:45 08-04-23 03:27:54 02:27:39 09-04-23 04:57:14 07:24:53 09-04-23 35:24:53
23 7 5 3 901 Emily Beaumont 112 mile race FV40 Female Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:40:57 22:40:57 07-04-23 02:34:25 01:15:22 08-04-23 04:39:43 05:55:05 08-04-23 03:21:54 09:16:59 08-04-23 02:25:04 11:42:03 08-04-23 01:19:18 13:01:21 08-04-23 06:12:14 19:13:35 08-04-23 07:52:17 03:05:52 09-04-23 03:30:52 06:36:44 09-04-23 04:23:15 10:59:59 09-04-23 38:59:59
24 15 6 7 904 Mike Shaw 112 mile race MV40 Male Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:23:36 22:23:36 07-04-23 02:35:06 00:58:42 08-04-23 05:20:29 06:19:11 08-04-23 03:45:39 10:04:50 08-04-23 02:29:48 12:34:38 08-04-23 01:15:00 13:49:38 08-04-23 06:24:12 20:13:50 08-04-23 06:37:48 02:51:38 09-04-23 04:05:07 06:56:45 09-04-23 04:18:45 11:15:30 09-04-23 39:15:30
25 16 7 4 911 Kevin Watler 112 mile race M Male Finish 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:25:31 22:25:31 07-04-23 02:33:06 00:58:37 08-04-23 05:22:45 06:21:22 08-04-23 03:41:40 10:03:02 08-04-23 02:31:06 12:34:08 08-04-23 01:17:31 13:51:39 08-04-23 06:23:07 20:14:46 08-04-23 06:36:20 02:51:06 09-04-23 04:06:26 06:57:32 09-04-23 04:18:46 11:16:18 09-04-23 39:16:18
26 17 19 6 930 Gordon MacCulloch 52 mile race MV50 Male CP8 Westgate Village hall 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:34:44 07:25:16 08-04-23 01:22:16 08:47:32 08-04-23 03:33:54 12:21:26 08-04-23 04:16:29 16:37:55 08-04-23 02:22:17 19:00:12 08-04-23 11:34:56
938 Michael Stewart Retired MV60 Male CP8 Westgate Village hall 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:16:43 07:43:17 08-04-23 01:04:18 08:47:35 08-04-23 03:33:54 12:21:29 08-04-23 04:46:43 17:08:12 08-04-23 03:16:05 20:24:17 08-04-23 12:41:00
921 Tracey Donnelly Retired FV50 Female CP8 Westgate Village hall 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:16:44 07:43:16 08-04-23 01:17:48 09:01:04 08-04-23 04:48:38 13:49:42 08-04-23 05:11:37 19:01:19 08-04-23 03:17:27 22:18:46 08-04-23 14:35:30
922 Isobel Donnelly Retired F Female CP8 Westgate Village hall 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:16:22 07:43:38 08-04-23 01:16:19 08:59:57 08-04-23 04:50:06 13:50:03 08-04-23 05:10:12 19:00:15 08-04-23 03:18:59 22:19:14 08-04-23 14:35:36
932 Thomas Orr Retired MV50 Male CP7 Forest in Teesdale 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:31:08 07:28:52 08-04-23 01:24:26 08:53:18 08-04-23 04:02:23 12:55:41 08-04-23 04:38:12 17:33:53 08-04-23 10:05:01
906 Chris Stainthorpe Retired MV40 Male CP7 Forest in Teesdale 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:05:48 22:05:48 07-04-23 01:59:40 00:05:28 08-04-23 04:06:23 04:11:51 08-04-23 02:53:29 07:05:20 08-04-23 02:07:10 09:12:30 08-04-23 01:04:19 10:16:49 08-04-23 04:51:25 15:08:14 08-04-23 05:45:22 20:53:36 08-04-23 24:53:36
924 Rachel Gray Retired F Female CP6 Dufton Village hall 08:00:05 08-04-23 00:18:17 07:41:43 08-04-23 01:20:45 09:02:28 08-04-23 04:59:11 14:01:39 08-04-23 06:19:56
905 Sharon Spriggs Retired FV50 Female CP4 Slaggyford Village hall 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:40:56 22:40:56 07-04-23 02:34:23 01:15:19 08-04-23 04:42:44 05:58:03 08-04-23 03:12:55 09:10:58 08-04-23 13:10:58
902 Simon Lloyd Retired MV40 Male CP3 Greenhead Village hall 20:00:00 07-04-23 02:59:05 22:59:05 07-04-23 03:17:36 02:16:41 08-04-23 05:47:01 08:03:42 08-04-23 12:03:42