Lakeland 100 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Ali Bailey Male 20:46:02 Open Finish
2 2 Neil MacNicol Male 21:55:28 Veteran50 Finish
3 3 James Chapman Male 21:56:52 Open Finish
4 4 Dave Phillips Male 22:07:40 Veteran40 Finish
5 5 Chris Lewis Male 22:17:56 Veteran40 Finish
6 6 Martin Wilson Male 22:58:55 Open Finish
7 7 Emma Stuart Female 23:05:54 Open Finish
8 8 Joe Farnell Male 23:24:21 Open Finish
9 9 Shane Lynch Male 23:41:32 Veteran40 Finish
10 10 Shane Nesbitt Male 23:59:50 Veteran40 Finish
11 11 Tim Campbell Male 24:15:57 Veteran40 Finish
12 12 Eve Moore Female 24:47:14 Open Finish
13 13 Paul Swindles Male 25:21:48 Veteran40 Finish
14 14 Martin Page Male 25:29:54 Veteran40 Finish
15 15 Douglas Zinis Male 25:29:57 Veteran40 Finish
16 16 Michael Hyde Male 25:29:58 Veteran40 Finish
17 17 Nicola Duncan Female 25:43:37 Veteran40 Finish
18 18 Gary Thwaites Male 26:03:14 Veteran40 Finish
19 19 James Hewitt Male 26:03:58 Open Finish
20 20 Richard Wilson Male 26:05:55 Veteran40 Finish
21 21 Keith Robson Male 26:06:37 Veteran40 Finish
22 22 Sarah Perry Female 26:07:59 Open Finish
23 23 Adam Perry Male 26:18:09 Open Finish
24 24 Tim Perry Male 26:18:09 Open Finish
25 25 Mark Duncan Male 26:26:20 Veteran50 Finish
26 26 Michael Harris Male 26:31:11 Open Finish
27 27 Maria Cook Female 26:33:11 Veteran40 Finish
28 28 lee ireland Male 26:33:21 Veteran40 Finish
29 29 Matthew Bazire Male 26:40:57 Open Finish
30 30 Richard Flemmings Male 26:40:59 Veteran40 Finish
31 31 Dan Gill Male 26:50:59 Veteran40 Finish
32 32 Simon Rycroft Male 26:51:22 Veteran50 Finish
33 33 Paul Tierney Male 26:55:22 Veteran40 Finish
34 34 Allen Smalls Male 27:09:34 Veteran50 Finish
35 35 Neil Robinson Male 27:14:52 Veteran50 Finish
36 36 John Butters Male 27:15:16 Veteran40 Finish
37 37 Daniel Krzok Male 27:17:54 Open Finish
38 38 Ross de Courcy Male 27:21:59 Open Finish
39 39 Mark Harding Male 27:24:50 Veteran50 Finish
40 40 Darren Horrocks Male 27:25:57 Open Finish
41 41 Lewis Deane Male 27:28:44 Open Finish
42 42 Stuart Hyslop Male 27:30:37 Open Finish
43 43 Anna Troup Female 27:30:57 Veteran50 Finish
44 44 Andrew Haworth Male 27:36:19 Open Finish
45 45 Peter Riley Male 27:36:22 Open Finish
46 46 Steven Crowe Male 27:39:28 Open Finish
47 47 Richard Kendall Male 27:45:59 Veteran40 Finish
48 48 Chris Perry Male 27:46:07 Open Finish
49 49 John Donaldson Male 27:58:24 Open Finish
50 50 Jodie Gauld Female 28:07:44 Open Finish
51 51 Derek Fuller Male 28:15:12 Veteran50 Finish
52 52 Laura Swanton-Rouvelin Female 28:20:56 Veteran40 Finish
53 53 Zoe Murphy Female 28:20:57 Open Finish
54 54 Adam Armata Male 28:25:58 Veteran40 Finish
55 55 Jess Gray Female 28:26:28 Veteran40 Finish
56 56 Iain Dickinson Male 28:29:19 Veteran40 Finish
57 57 John Volanthen Male 28:29:20 Veteran50 Finish
58 58 Ian Conway Male 28:32:12 Open Finish
59 59 Paul Jackson Male 28:36:59 Veteran50 Finish
60 60 Michael Curly Irving Male 28:38:24 Veteran40 Finish
61 61 Craig Pritchard Male 28:40:58 Veteran40 Finish
62 62 Thierry Le Coq Male 28:46:19 Veteran50 Finish
63 63 Ed Menon Male 28:47:58 Veteran40 Finish
64 64 Paul Nelson Male 28:50:54 Veteran50 Finish
65 65 Simon Blackman Male 28:51:55 Veteran40 Finish
66 66 Rich Mckeating Male 28:58:25 Veteran40 Finish
67 67 Mike Read Male 28:59:15 Veteran60 Finish
68 68 Alastair Black Male 29:02:28 Veteran40 Finish
69 69 Philip England Male 29:04:31 Veteran60 Finish
70 70 Matt Neale Male 29:05:59 Veteran50 Finish
71 71 Scott White Male 29:09:51 Veteran40 Finish
72 72 Seth Kennard Male 29:14:28 Open Finish
73 73 Aaron Kerr Male 29:15:24 Veteran40 Finish
74 74 Sean O'Connor Male 29:16:57 Veteran40 Finish
75 75 Benjamin Gibson Male 29:23:31 Open Finish
76 76 Robert Smith Male 29:25:56 Veteran40 Finish
77 77 James Potter Male 29:25:58 Veteran40 Finish
78 78 Karen Nash Female 29:40:55 Veteran60 Finish
79 79 David Harris Male 29:42:43 Veteran40 Finish
80 80 Mark Morgan-Hillam Male 29:42:48 Veteran40 Finish
81 81 Barry Miller Male 29:43:38 Veteran40 Finish
82 82 Steven Sidhu Male 29:44:59 Veteran40 Finish
83 83 Ryan Gresty Male 29:52:11 Open Finish
84 84 aidan harington Male 29:53:14 Veteran40 Finish
85 85 Chris Welton Male 29:57:41 Veteran40 Finish
86 86 John Samways Male 29:57:43 Veteran40 Finish
87 87 Joe Shaw Male 29:58:40 Open Finish
88 88 Robert Thompson Male 29:58:50 Veteran50 Finish
89 89 Paul Bassindale Male 30:09:14 Veteran60 Finish
90 90 Andrew Merrick Male 30:12:18 Veteran60 Finish
91 91 Kris Hopkins Male 30:15:14 Open Finish
92 92 Dan Horsley Male 30:15:52 Veteran40 Finish
93 93 Ben Harris Male 30:22:56 Veteran40 Finish
94 94 Duncan Potts Male 30:27:58 Veteran40 Finish
95 95 Chris Larmour Male 30:31:18 Veteran40 Finish
96 96 Allan Sumner Male 30:31:18 Veteran50 Finish
97 97 Tom Holman Male 30:31:21 Veteran40 Finish
98 98 Jonathan Burnhams Male 30:34:54 Open Finish
99 99 Ian Boardley Male 30:41:58 Veteran40 Finish
100 100 GEOFF BELL Male 30:42:14 Veteran50 Finish
101 101 Ashok Gurung Male 30:42:53 Veteran40 Finish
102 102 Beth Key Female 30:50:57 Open Finish
103 103 Mark Sanders Male 30:54:43 Veteran40 Finish
104 104 Martin Peck Male 30:54:58 Veteran50 Finish
105 105 Amelia Churnside Female 30:55:59 Open Finish
106 106 Matt Kiddle Male 31:03:53 Veteran40 Finish
107 107 Danny Brunton Male 31:06:41 Veteran40 Finish
108 108 Tom Woolley Male 31:18:28 Veteran40 Finish
109 109 Ian Shorrock Male 31:19:58 Veteran40 Finish
110 110 Iain Small Male 31:20:13 Veteran50 Finish
111 111 Kevin Easley Male 31:20:37 Veteran40 Finish
112 112 Phil Cape Male 31:26:59 Veteran40 Finish
113 113 Susan Goodfellow Female 31:28:48 Veteran50 Finish
114 114 Gavin Collins Male 31:29:36 Veteran40 Finish
115 115 Rob Tatman Male 31:31:46 Veteran40 Finish
116 116 Carolyn Millican Female 31:31:46 Veteran40 Finish
117 117 Stephen Wilkins Male 31:31:58 Veteran40 Finish
118 118 David Brunton Male 31:36:14 Veteran50 Finish
119 119 Martin Morrow Male 31:36:58 Open Finish
120 120 Andrew Sutton Male 31:48:27 Veteran40 Finish
121 121 Stephen Braithwaite Male 31:49:57 Veteran50 Finish
122 122 Paul Hurden Male 31:50:51 Veteran40 Finish
123 123 Simon Hewitt Male 31:52:37 Veteran40 Finish
124 124 Mark Potts Male 32:03:55 Veteran40 Finish
125 125 Ritchie Williamson Male 32:03:56 Veteran50 Finish
126 126 James Ritchie Male 32:05:27 Veteran50 Finish
127 127 Ross Gilmour Male 32:10:56 Veteran40 Finish
128 128 John Withinshaw Male 32:13:41 Veteran40 Finish
129 129 Pete Battersby Male 32:13:59 Veteran40 Finish
130 130 Michael Shaw Male 32:23:57 Open Finish
131 131 Martin Webb Male 32:36:26 Veteran40 Finish
132 132 Matthew Osborne Male 32:43:56 Veteran50 Finish
133 133 Steve Renny Male 32:47:44 Veteran50 Finish
134 134 Charmaine Horsfall Female 32:52:22 Veteran40 Finish
135 135 Gareth Jones Male 32:55:12 Veteran50 Finish
136 136 Andy Ashton Male 32:55:45 Veteran40 Finish
137 137 Mark Hardy Male 32:57:46 Veteran40 Finish
138 138 Mick Barnes Male 33:04:49 Veteran50 Finish
139 139 Paul Doyle Male 33:11:53 Veteran50 Finish
140 140 Jackie Stretton Female 33:15:56 Open Finish
141 141 Hugh Lovatt Male 33:23:46 Open Finish
142 142 Andy Gaskell Male 33:28:29 Veteran40 Finish
143 143 Robert Mole Male 33:28:31 Veteran50 Finish
144 144 Martin Willis Male 33:29:21 Veteran40 Finish
145 145 Frank Atherton Male 33:34:11 Veteran50 Finish
146 146 Jim Preston Male 33:34:16 Veteran50 Finish
147 147 Ian Gibson Male 33:34:23 Veteran50 Finish
148 148 Stuart Armour Male 33:35:34 Veteran40 Finish
149 149 Gary Pattison Male 33:35:43 Open Finish
150 150 Johnnie Watson Male 33:37:20 Veteran50 Finish
151 151 Martin Mc Mullan Male 33:38:44 Veteran40 Finish
152 152 Toby Jelliss Male 33:41:57 Open Finish
153 153 Charlie Bradshaw Female 33:42:40 Open Finish
154 154 Andy Kemp Male 33:43:49 Veteran40 Finish
155 155 Alex Cann Male 33:44:16 Open Finish
156 156 Peter Murray Male 33:45:53 Open Finish
157 157 David Trueman Male 33:50:51 Open Finish
158 158 Becky Wightman Female 33:52:45 Veteran40 Finish
159 159 Steven Devonshire Male 33:53:28 Veteran40 Finish
160 160 Steve Roe Male 33:53:32 Veteran50 Finish
161 161 PETE SUMMERS Male 33:56:29 Veteran50 Finish
162 162 James Baldock Male 33:57:44 Veteran40 Finish
163 163 Robin Dow Male 34:04:45 Veteran40 Finish
164 164 Pete Denston Male 34:06:34 Veteran40 Finish
165 165 Mark Robson Male 34:09:53 Veteran50 Finish
166 166 David Milton Male 34:18:18 Veteran50 Finish
167 167 Carl Whittaker Male 34:29:34 Open Finish
168 168 Andy Whittaker Male 34:30:21 Veteran40 Finish
169 169 Emily Plummer Female 34:36:53 Open Finish
170 170 Stephen Cousins Male 34:36:56 Veteran50 Finish
171 171 James Mcnamee Male 34:40:16 Veteran50 Finish
172 172 Paul Managh Male 34:44:42 Veteran40 Finish
173 173 Julian Wareham Male 34:47:32 Veteran50 Finish
174 174 James Mclaughlin Male 34:47:51 Veteran50 Finish
175 175 Phil Whiting Male 34:50:27 Veteran40 Finish
176 176 Paul Turner Male 34:51:51 Veteran40 Finish
177 177 Andrew Mckillop Male 34:51:55 Veteran50 Finish
178 178 imtiaz ilahi Male 34:54:55 Veteran50 Finish
179 179 Andrew Hall Male 35:05:32 Veteran50 Finish
180 180 David Baron Male 35:06:50 Veteran50 Finish
181 181 David Betteley Male 35:08:10 Veteran50 Finish
182 182 Aaron Gourley Male 35:09:41 Veteran40 Finish
183 183 Rob Humphreys Male 35:17:45 Veteran40 Finish
184 184 Jim Maxfield Male 35:29:50 Veteran70 Finish
185 185 Matt Richards Male 35:31:56 Open Finish
186 186 Chris Smallman Male 35:35:11 Veteran50 Finish
187 187 Paul Ravenscroft Male 35:38:23 Veteran50 Finish
188 188 Steven Bennett Male 35:41:22 Veteran50 Finish
189 189 Pete Deacon Male 35:42:48 Veteran50 Finish
190 190 James Desmond Male 35:47:29 Open Finish
191 191 Jo Wallace Female 35:55:54 Open Finish
192 192 Mark Berry Male 35:56:59 Veteran50 Finish
193 193 Richard Jarvis Male 35:57:49 Veteran50 Finish
194 194 Phil Humphries Male 36:04:57 Veteran50 Finish
195 195 Tom Stroud Male 36:05:34 Veteran40 Finish
196 196 Andrew Heaney Male 36:27:50 Veteran50 Finish
197 197 Christopher Payne Male 36:31:35 Veteran40 Finish
198 198 steven malone Male 36:34:54 Open Finish
199 199 Richard Smith Male 36:35:30 Veteran60 Finish
200 200 Lisa Robinson Female 36:36:51 Veteran50 Finish
201 201 Tim Short Male 36:55:51 Veteran50 Finish
202 202 Nicholas Brooks Male 36:55:56 Veteran40 Finish
203 203 Graeme Fleming Male 36:56:45 Open Finish
204 204 Nathanael-Jon Ingram Male 36:56:58 Open Finish
205 205 David Walton Male 36:57:46 Veteran50 Finish
206 206 Ian Jones Male 37:00:58 Veteran40 Finish
207 207 Simon Foster Male 37:03:31 Veteran50 Finish
208 208 Michael Shaw Male 37:08:33 Veteran40 Finish
209 209 Heidi Lewis Female 37:10:37 Veteran40 Finish
210 210 David Mason Male 37:11:49 Veteran50 Finish
211 211 Josie Greenhalgh Female 37:13:21 Veteran50 Finish
212 212 Neal Bailey Male 37:13:25 Veteran50 Finish
213 213 Laura Stephenson Female 37:13:27 Open Finish
214 214 Caroline Smith Female 37:13:31 Veteran40 Finish
215 215 Robert Ackroyd Male 37:16:15 Veteran50 Finish
216 216 Tony Holland Male 37:17:11 Veteran50 Finish
217 217 Katie Simm Female 37:17:13 Veteran40 Finish
218 218 Annette Brown Female 37:17:13 Veteran60 Finish
219 219 Andy Brown Male 37:17:17 Open Finish
220 220 Tim Allman Male 37:27:35 Veteran50 Finish
221 221 Allan Richardson Male 37:29:16 Veteran60 Finish
222 222 Shaun McGlynn Male 37:29:28 Veteran40 Finish
223 223 Darren Gillman Male 37:29:50 Veteran50 Finish
224 224 Kevin Bowen Male 37:30:37 Veteran40 Finish
225 225 Jon Cadman Male 37:30:37 Veteran50 Finish
226 226 Spencer Millbery Male 37:34:44 Veteran40 Finish
227 227 Lynsay Adair Female 37:35:20 Veteran40 Finish
228 228 Andrew Ferguson Male 37:35:49 Veteran50 Finish
229 229 Andrew Ellwood Male 37:35:52 Veteran50 Finish
230 230 Stuart Scott Male 37:35:57 Veteran40 Finish
231 231 John Parkin Male 37:36:31 Veteran40 Finish
232 232 Martin Curran Male 37:44:28 Veteran40 Finish
233 233 Shane Cliffe Male 37:45:32 Veteran50 Finish
234 234 Laura Lawler Female 37:46:16 Veteran50 Finish
235 235 Jack Fairbrother Male 37:46:53 Open Finish
236 236 Julie McNamee Female 37:47:56 Veteran40 Finish
237 237 Ian Warrington Male 37:53:21 Open Finish
238 238 Steven Sandilands Male 37:55:49 Veteran50 Finish
239 239 Stuart Brighouse Male 37:59:16 Veteran50 Finish
240 240 Sarah Hogg Female 37:59:55 Open Finish
241 241 Ben Clithero Male 37:59:56 Veteran40 Finish
242 242 Rob Moore Male 37:59:59 Veteran40 Finish
243 243 John Hickman Male 38:04:42 Veteran60 Finish
244 244 Jörg Ostrzinski Male 38:11:40 Veteran50 Finish
245 245 Patrick McCombs Male 38:12:21 Veteran40 Finish
246 246 Jon Conlin Male 38:17:23 Veteran50 Finish
247 247 Sam Cartwright Female 38:23:57 Veteran40 Finish
248 248 Chris Worton Male 38:23:59 Veteran50 Finish
249 249 Mark Osborne Male 38:27:36 Veteran60 Finish
250 250 Simon Ackerley Male 38:30:38 Veteran60 Finish
251 251 Simon Tual-Chalot Male 38:31:55 Veteran40 Finish
252 252 Fiona Glen Female 38:34:56 Veteran40 Finish
253 253 Nick Hockenhull Male 38:35:48 Veteran50 Finish
254 254 Kathryn Bradshaw Female 38:39:16 Veteran40 Finish
255 255 Neil Macritchie Male 38:40:15 Veteran40 Finish
256 256 Deborah Curle Female 38:42:59 Veteran50 Finish
257 257 Leslie Cupis Male 38:44:31 Veteran50 Finish
258 258 David Speake Male 38:47:42 Veteran50 Finish
259 259 Clare Farrell Female 38:49:40 Veteran40 Finish
260 260 Mark Edwards Male 38:49:40 Veteran50 Finish
261 261 Christian Maleedy Male 38:51:50 Veteran40 Finish
262 262 Colin Harper Male 38:52:37 Veteran50 Finish
263 263 Aaron Thompson Male 38:56:33 Open Finish
264 264 Richard Moreland Male 38:56:36 Veteran40 Finish
265 265 Katie Hickling Female 38:56:48 Open Finish
266 266 Krystal Garnett Female 38:56:54 Open Finish
267 267 graham dewar Male 38:57:43 Veteran50 Finish
268 268 Michelle Houghton Female 39:02:14 Open Finish
269 269 Roderick Hollands. Male 39:02:17 Veteran50 Finish
270 270 Chris Norris Male 39:02:56 Open Finish
271 271 Tony Letts Male 39:11:37 Veteran50 Finish
272 272 John Miles Male 39:11:55 Veteran50 Finish
273 273 Olivia Hetreed Female 39:13:57 Veteran60 Finish
274 274 Simon Stockman Male 39:14:41 Veteran50 Finish
275 275 Alan Risk Male 39:14:50 Open Finish
276 276 Jackie Scarf Female 39:15:25 Veteran60 Finish
277 277 Helen Andrew Female 39:18:49 Veteran50 Finish
278 278 Michelle Hincks Female 39:18:51 Open Finish
279 279 Martin Barrett Male 39:19:51 Veteran50 Finish
280 280 Philip Padfield Male 39:19:52 Veteran50 Finish
281 281 Jon Pitchford Male 39:19:55 Veteran50 Finish
282 282 Tom Thomson Male 39:20:50 Veteran40 Finish
283 283 Sarah Kirsty Williams Female 39:21:33 Veteran40 Finish
284 284 Katherine Barrett Female 39:22:21 Veteran40 Finish
285 285 Wiebke Lammers Female 39:23:41 Veteran40 Finish
286 286 Chris Cale Male 39:24:37 Veteran50 Finish
287 287 Caroline Caren Female 39:24:48 Veteran40 Finish
288 288 Alex Horne Male 39:25:31 Open Finish
289 289 Daniel Biggs Male 39:27:35 Veteran40 Finish
290 290 Roderick Akrigg Male 39:28:16 Veteran40 Finish
291 291 David Ralphs Male 39:29:21 Veteran60 Finish
292 292 Katherine Sutton Female 39:29:22 Veteran40 Finish
293 293 James Loftus Male 39:30:34 Veteran40 Finish
294 294 Brian Cutmore Male 39:31:58 Veteran40 Finish
295 295 Kevin Blacker Male 39:32:32 Veteran50 Finish
296 296 Phillipa Haworth Female 39:32:56 Open Finish
297 297 Scott Jackson Male 39:34:43 Veteran40 Finish
298 298 Lewis Weaver Male 39:35:00 Open Finish
299 299 Alison Caldwell Female 39:38:51 Open Finish
300 300 Alan Hodgson Male 39:38:52 Veteran60 Finish
301 301 Charles Brent Male 39:38:56 Open Finish
302 302 Fern Parker Female 39:42:26 Veteran40 Finish
303 303 Mike Harding Male 39:43:16 Veteran50 Finish
304 304 Stephen Mcallister Male 39:44:19 Open Finish
305 305 Johnathan Gray Male 39:47:41 Veteran40 Finish
306 306 Russ Platt Male 39:48:19 Veteran50 Finish
307 307 Rhian Rogers Female 39:49:08 Veteran40 Finish
308 308 Mick Southern Male 39:49:42 Veteran50 Finish
309 309 Pedja Lazic Male 39:49:57 Veteran50 Finish
310 310 Dominic Follows Male 39:50:58 Veteran50 Finish
311 311 Jaco Swart Male 39:51:26 Veteran40 Finish
312 312 Sally Bamforth Female 39:51:50 Veteran40 Finish
313 313 Michal Cwiekala Male 39:56:34 Veteran40 Finish
314 314 Hayley Haworth Female 40:15:56 Open Finish
315 315 Richard Ginn Male 40:29:47 Veteran50 Finish
316 316 Simon Whitehall Male 40:33:37 Veteran50 Finish
317 317 Mark Baines Male 40:58:58 Veteran50 Finish
318 318 Amanda Smith Female 41:04:38 Veteran50 Finish
319 319 Bruce Taylor Male 41:06:37 Veteran50 Finish
320 320 Nicola Redgwell Female 41:06:49 Veteran50 Finish
321 321 Paul Dixon Male 41:06:54 Veteran50 Finish
322 322 Dave Butler Male 41:17:33 Veteran40 Finish
323 323 Amy Blackburn Female 41:41:44 Open Finish
324 324 Campbell Hall Retired 27:22:17 Veteran40 Finish
325 325 Deborah Allum Retired 31:47:21 Veteran40 Finish
326 326 Nick Spencer Retired 00:00:00 Veteran60 None
327 327 Stephen Turner Retired 00:00:00 Veteran60 Start
328 328 Gary Chapman Retired 00:00:00 Veteran50 Start
329 329 James Cripps Retired 01:29:59 Veteran40 Seathwaite
330 330 Jo Kilkenny Retired 01:52:28 Veteran40 Seathwaite
331 331 Paul Kelly Retired 01:55:25 Veteran40 Seathwaite
332 332 Jacob Snochowski Retired 02:17:02 Open Boot
333 333 Mark kemp Retired 03:08:56 Veteran40 Boot
334 334 Adrian Kamis Retired 03:20:57 Veteran50 Boot
335 335 Simon Todd Retired 03:45:52 Veteran50 Boot
336 336 Nick Sanders Retired 03:47:26 Open Boot
337 337 Graham North Retired 03:47:49 Veteran50 Boot
338 338 Kevin Munt Retired 03:48:47 Veteran60 Boot
339 339 Hannah Elizabeth Campbell Retired 03:48:57 Open Boot
340 340 Daniel Blackburn Retired 04:07:18 Open Boot
341 341 Andrew Plummer Retired 04:15:58 Open Boot
342 342 Adam Coles Retired 04:30:21 Open Wasdale Head
343 343 Toni Metcalfe Retired 04:31:51 Open Boot
344 344 Ali Bisatt Retired 04:39:59 Veteran50 Wasdale Head
345 345 Martin Davies Retired 04:43:59 Veteran40 Wasdale Head
346 346 Tony Allen Retired 04:46:59 Veteran50 Boot
347 347 Andy Mcpherson Retired 04:47:49 Veteran40 Wasdale Head
348 348 Shaolin Paul Retired 04:50:36 Open Boot
349 349 Jody Young Retired 04:53:51 Veteran40 Boot
350 350 Tony Bowe Retired 04:53:56 Veteran50 Boot
351 351 Richard Bagnall Retired 04:57:43 Open Wasdale Head
352 352 Tony Holland Retired 05:08:46 Veteran50 Wasdale Head
353 353 Anthony Winter Retired 05:11:47 Veteran40 Wasdale Head
354 354 Paul Horsewood Retired 05:20:57 Veteran50 Wasdale Head
355 355 Angela Moore Retired 05:25:32 Veteran40 Boot
356 356 John Kirwan Retired 05:47:43 Veteran60 Wasdale Head
357 357 Adrian Leigh Retired 05:56:57 Veteran60 Wasdale Head
358 358 Mark Jackson Retired 05:58:59 Veteran50 Boot
359 359 Neil Shoesmith Retired 06:08:55 Veteran40 Wasdale Head
360 360 Lucie Kelly Retired 06:29:58 Veteran40 Wasdale Head
361 361 John Bird Retired 06:44:54 Veteran50 Wasdale Head
362 362 Mark Roberts Retired 06:45:57 Veteran50 Wasdale Head
363 363 Samuel Adatto Retired 06:59:44 Open Wasdale Head
364 364 Chris Brookman Retired 07:22:20 Veteran40 Braithwaite
365 365 Nick Wishart Retired 07:42:55 Veteran50 Buttermere
366 366 Justin Edwards Retired 08:01:14 Veteran50 Braithwaite
367 367 Mike Luke Retired 08:04:52 Veteran40 Buttermere
368 368 Matt Wilson Retired 08:13:21 Veteran40 Braithwaite
369 369 John Odonnell Retired 08:25:26 Veteran40 Braithwaite
370 370 Eric Green Retired 08:32:51 Veteran50 Buttermere
371 371 Brendan Rice Retired 08:35:05 Veteran40 Buttermere
372 372 Tracey Brown Retired 08:40:59 Veteran50 Buttermere
373 373 Mark Lightfoot Retired 08:41:58 Veteran40 Buttermere
374 374 Gavin Swanston Retired 08:49:39 Veteran40 Braithwaite
375 375 Pascal Fallas Retired 08:51:24 Veteran40 Braithwaite
376 376 Steve Hopwood Retired 08:53:56 Open Blencathra
377 377 Philip Wilton Retired 09:15:56 Veteran60 Buttermere
378 378 Abbey Clephane-Wilson Retired 09:33:03 Veteran40 Buttermere
379 379 Helen Schofield Retired 09:34:52 Veteran40 Buttermere
380 380 Gareth Wallis Retired 09:38:20 Veteran40 Buttermere
381 381 Stuart Chalmers Retired 09:41:47 Veteran40 Buttermere
382 382 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins Retired 09:41:59 Veteran40 Buttermere
383 383 Louise Greenwood Retired 09:43:48 Veteran50 Buttermere
384 384 Richard Townsend Retired 09:45:46 Veteran60 Buttermere
385 385 David Wyatt Retired 09:47:21 Veteran40 Buttermere
386 386 Janet Kay Retired 09:48:14 Veteran50 Buttermere
387 387 Neil Bowmer Retired 10:06:34 Veteran50 Braithwaite
388 388 Emma Humphries Retired 10:23:06 Veteran50 Braithwaite
389 389 Daniel Mullinder Retired 10:24:41 Veteran50 Braithwaite
390 390 Murraigh McDonald Retired 10:41:58 Veteran40 Braithwaite
391 391 Marcis Gubats Retired 11:07:13 Open Dalemain
392 392 Marc Lev’y Retired 11:15:52 Veteran40 Braithwaite
393 393 Chris Randall Retired 11:25:35 Veteran40 Braithwaite
394 394 Oliver Brearley Retired 11:39:37 Veteran40 Braithwaite
395 395 Graham MacBroom Retired 11:40:38 Veteran40 Braithwaite
396 396 Dom Charkin Retired 11:44:56 Veteran40 Blencathra
397 397 David Thompson Retired 11:50:48 Veteran70 Braithwaite
398 398 David Whittle Retired 11:50:51 Veteran50 Braithwaite
399 399 Mike Churchyard Retired 11:56:45 Veteran50 Braithwaite
400 400 Emma Winter Retired 11:57:43 Open Braithwaite
401 401 Dennis Harhalakis Retired 12:04:09 Veteran50 Braithwaite
402 402 Steven Platts Retired 12:13:31 Veteran40 Blencathra
403 403 Caroline Moles Retired 12:15:59 Veteran40 Blencathra
404 404 Diane Morris Retired 12:18:26 Veteran50 Braithwaite
405 405 Steven Major Retired 12:19:00 Veteran40 Blencathra
406 406 Bill Kelly Retired 13:08:52 Veteran60 Blencathra
407 407 Barry Parker Retired 13:14:46 Open Blencathra
408 408 Rob Harper Retired 13:15:46 Veteran50 Dalemain
409 409 Nicola Swinbourne Retired 13:20:39 Veteran40 Blencathra
410 410 Dave Cudby Retired 13:32:31 Veteran40 Blencathra
411 411 Sebastien Betouret Retired 13:59:18 Veteran40 Dalemain
412 412 Glenn Kilday Retired 14:12:29 Veteran50 Dockray
413 413 Dan Milton Retired 14:18:17 Veteran40 Blencathra
414 414 Richard Lendon Retired 14:20:36 Veteran50 Dalemain
415 415 Tim Cordier Retired 14:48:41 Veteran40 Blencathra
416 416 Jenny Yeo Retired 14:51:46 Veteran40 Dalemain
417 417 David Braidley Retired 14:55:55 Veteran60 Blencathra
418 418 Patrick Kingston Retired 14:57:02 Veteran40 Dalemain
419 419 Brian Stallwood Retired 15:09:54 Veteran60 Dockray
420 420 Lee Shorrock Retired 15:10:07 Veteran40 Blencathra
421 421 Paul Duffy Retired 15:12:18 Veteran40 Dockray
422 422 Ian Davies Retired 15:30:48 Veteran40 Blencathra
423 423 Andy Bain Retired 15:38:48 Veteran40 Dockray
424 424 Glen Blake Retired 15:54:20 Open Dalemain
425 425 Dave Beales Retired 15:59:47 Open Dockray
426 426 James Robinson Retired 16:07:36 Open Dalemain
427 427 Anthony Light Retired 16:09:43 Veteran40 Dalemain
428 428 Hasina Khanom Retired 16:17:14 Veteran40 Dockray
429 429 Ian Shorrock Retired 16:22:58 Veteran60 Dalemain
430 430 Lucy Stamford Retired 16:37:18 Veteran40 Dockray
431 431 Sean Kennedy Retired 16:37:37 Open Dalemain
432 432 TOM SUTTON Retired 16:38:54 Veteran40 Howtown
433 433 Joe Stevens Retired 16:46:30 Veteran40 Dalemain
434 434 Neil King Retired 16:50:24 Veteran50 Dockray
435 435 Jonathan Hill Retired 16:57:46 Veteran40 Dalemain
436 436 Robert Cullen Retired 17:00:15 Veteran50 Dalemain
437 437 Matt Fairhead Retired 17:03:57 Open Howtown
438 438 Andrew Beattie Retired 17:03:58 Veteran50 Dalemain
439 439 Lee Macdonald Retired 17:08:28 Veteran40 Dalemain
440 440 Petra Madarasan Retired 17:24:48 Veteran40 Dockray
441 441 Stephen Collins Retired 17:44:54 Veteran40 Dalemain
442 442 Colm O'Cofaigh Retired 17:50:56 Veteran50 Dockray
443 443 Michelle Maxwell Retired 18:01:23 Veteran40 Dalemain
444 444 Marco Consani Retired 18:07:14 Veteran40 Howtown
445 445 Gareth Watson Retired 18:08:24 Veteran40 Dockray
446 446 Daniel Clark Retired 18:13:15 Veteran40 Dalemain
447 447 Justine Roe Retired 18:29:11 Veteran50 Dalemain
448 448 David Inverarity Retired 18:40:43 Veteran40 Dalemain
449 449 Steven Kjar Retired 19:08:07 Veteran40 Dalemain
450 450 Andrew J Chilts Retired 19:28:20 Veteran40 Mardale
451 451 Elizabeth Reeves Retired 19:28:45 Open Ambleside
452 452 Simon Brookes Retired 19:38:59 Open Dalemain
453 453 Claire Gray Retired 19:41:11 Veteran50 Dalemain
454 454 Shaun Mc Farlane Retired 19:44:14 Veteran50 Dalemain
455 455 Dean Thatcher Retired 19:59:55 Veteran40 Mardale
456 456 David Green Retired 20:05:10 Veteran40 Dalemain
457 457 Lisa Jordan Retired 20:19:30 Veteran40 Dalemain
458 458 Neil Stimpson Retired 20:28:16 Veteran40 Dalemain
459 459 Karl Shields Retired 20:40:54 Veteran50 Dalemain
460 460 Harriet Shields Retired 20:42:16 Veteran50 Dalemain
461 461 Mellissa Gee Retired 20:45:06 Veteran50 Dalemain
462 462 GEOFFREY CHESHIRE Retired 20:53:55 Veteran40 Mardale
463 463 Helen Chase Retired 21:13:43 Veteran50 Dalemain
464 464 Mark Radford Retired 21:21:33 Veteran50 Dalemain
465 465 Andrew Enticknap Retired 21:29:25 Veteran50 Howtown
466 466 Ed Martin Retired 21:34:57 Open Dalemain
467 467 Janice Allan Retired 21:36:18 Veteran50 Dalemain
468 468 Paddy Robbins Retired 21:41:15 Veteran50 Kentmere
469 469 Nicky Sutton Retired 21:41:51 Veteran40 Kentmere
470 470 Chris Hughes Retired 21:53:15 Veteran40 Dalemain
471 471 Neil Carter Retired 22:05:11 Veteran40 Dalemain
472 472 Charlotte Smith Retired 22:06:00 Veteran40 Dalemain
473 473 Jeroen Verheyen Retired 22:06:28 Open Howtown
474 474 Tom Strong Retired 22:20:28 Open Howtown
475 475 Adam Firth Retired 22:26:52 Veteran40 Mardale
476 476 Richard Porter Retired 22:27:51 Veteran50 Kentmere
477 477 Alexander Visram Retired 22:40:54 Veteran50 Howtown
478 478 Eduardo Brent Retired 22:42:12 Open Dalemain
479 479 Gareth Price Retired 22:48:28 Veteran40 Howtown
480 480 Chris Atherton Retired 22:49:41 Open Kentmere
481 481 IAN GALLIMORE Retired 23:04:12 Veteran40 Howtown
482 482 Rich Rex Retired 23:07:21 Veteran50 Howtown
483 483 Caroline Billis Retired 23:20:23 Veteran40 Howtown
484 484 Greg Carns Retired 23:49:46 Veteran50 Howtown
485 485 Senthil Murugesan Retired 23:51:19 Veteran40 Howtown
486 486 Kate Sutton Retired 23:52:54 Veteran40 Howtown
487 487 Alastair Macdonald Retired 23:54:46 Veteran40 Mardale
488 488 Jason Cuddy Retired 23:59:16 Veteran40 Ambleside
489 489 Alexander Gordon Retired 23:59:27 Open Mardale
490 490 Warwick Anderson Retired 24:01:52 Veteran50 Howtown
491 491 Angela Green Retired 24:21:38 Veteran40 Howtown
492 492 James Anderson Retired 24:22:34 Veteran40 Howtown
493 493 Michelle Stephens Retired 24:29:55 Veteran50 Howtown
494 494 louise arnison Retired 24:40:38 Veteran40 Mardale
495 495 Noel Privat Retired 24:59:23 Veteran40 Mardale
496 496 Euan Miller Retired 25:05:48 Veteran40 Mardale
497 497 Veritie Yates Retired 25:31:50 Veteran50 Mardale
498 498 Luke Potts Retired 26:21:51 Veteran40 Mardale
499 499 Lee Partington Retired 26:24:47 Open Mardale
500 500 Emanuele Paolo Valente Retired 26:32:49 Veteran40 Mardale
501 501 Mike Stevenson Retired 26:49:37 Veteran40 Chapel Stile
502 502 Jacqueline Soady Retired 26:49:39 Veteran40 Mardale
503 503 Claire Woodroffe-Smith Retired 26:50:30 Veteran40 Mardale
504 504 Angela White Retired 27:16:45 Veteran60 Mardale
505 505 Adam Richardson Retired 27:24:54 Veteran50 Kentmere
506 506 Chris Bramley-Wright Retired 27:33:56 Open Kentmere
507 507 Jitka Jenikova Retired 27:37:58 Open Mardale
508 508 Steven Jones Retired 28:07:36 Veteran50 Mardale
509 509 Mark Fuller Retired 28:20:46 Veteran50 Mardale
510 510 Peter Fishpool Retired 28:22:49 Veteran50 Ambleside
511 511 Ian Seabury Retired 28:25:48 Veteran50 Mardale
512 512 Steve Chaplin Retired 28:32:42 Veteran60 Mardale
513 513 Rosalind Fowler Retired 29:12:32 Veteran40 Mardale
514 514 Stuart Till Retired 29:13:26 Veteran50 Mardale
515 515 Melissa Dixon Retired 29:13:32 Open Mardale
516 516 Sean Higgins Retired 29:14:59 Open Mardale
517 517 Gary Spriggs Retired 29:15:19 Veteran50 Mardale
518 518 Bryn Evans Retired 29:28:43 Open Ambleside
519 519 Mike Harris Retired 29:53:15 Veteran50 Ambleside
520 520 Adrian Conlin Retired 30:22:41 Veteran50 Kentmere
521 521 Brian Fields Retired 30:28:51 Veteran50 Ambleside
522 522 Mark Story Retired 30:43:51 Veteran50 Ambleside
523 523 Iain Povey Retired 31:29:48 Veteran60 Ambleside
524 524 Francis Bradley Retired 31:40:16 Veteran50 Ambleside
525 525 Laura Bakker Retired 31:41:49 Open Ambleside
526 526 Gareth Easton Retired 32:05:40 Veteran40 Ambleside
527 527 Louise Outterson Retired 32:17:41 Veteran50 Ambleside
528 528 John Knowles Retired 32:36:56 Veteran60 Kentmere
529 529 Paul McLaughlin Retired 32:36:58 Veteran60 Kentmere
530 530 Noel Jones Retired 33:36:56 Veteran50 Ambleside
531 531 Jamie Sowerby Steel Retired 34:08:22 Veteran50 Ambleside
532 532 Gary Cattermole Retired 34:32:16 Veteran50 Ambleside
533 533 Liam Steinbeck Retired 34:44:31 Veteran40 Ambleside
534 534 Steve Tanser Retired 35:06:40 Veteran40 Ambleside
535 535 Dave Lewis Retired 35:07:17 Veteran60 Ambleside
536 536 Silvia Delgado Ortiz Retired 35:22:10 Veteran40 Ambleside
537 537 Beverley Smith Retired 35:26:38 Veteran40 Ambleside
538 538 Emily Beaumont Retired 36:30:25 Veteran40 Chapel Stile
539 539 Susan Wilson Retired 36:30:27 Veteran50 Chapel Stile